?

Log in

 
 
03 April 2009 @ 08:22 am
 




Z100 Radio in NYC - November 2008.
 
 
Current Mood: uncomfortable
 
 
 
i_dont_mind on April 3rd, 2009 01:33 pm (UTC)
*ugh*

i remember watching a video of him signing these autographs and he was so sweet and polite and nice and then.... one of those girls called him edward. and i thought, he's never going to take any one of his fans seriously ever again. i don't think he has.

and tbh, i don't blame him : /
Matilda~runawaycherie on April 3rd, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
The guy is just way too nice and so humble, he goes around signing things and appearing in places (that Sam's thing or was it Walmart? Ideka)... I don't know how he does it. And I agree, I don't think he's taken any of his fans seriously...

Idk, I love the guy for being the way he is, but the insanity surrounding him... *sigh*

Edited at 2009-04-03 01:40 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
earmuffitforme on April 3rd, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
MANNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNDAY!!! :D OMG I LOvE YOU I LOVE YOU I LOVE YOU :*
Is this real life?: [people] Rob - Glassesiwasdazzled on April 4th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Awwwwww ♥